High School and Junior High Staff

John Lance
Principal
419-994-4101
Kelly Seboe
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
419-994-4101
Dan Eckenwiler
Assistant Principal/Athletic Supervisor (7-8)/Online Program Director
419-994-4101
Brent Allerding
Intervention Specialist
419-994-4101
Jackie Arnold
French I, II, III, IV
419-994-4101
Crystal Ashby
Intervention Specialist
419-994-4101
Kori Aubel
Science 7
419-994-4101
Tyler Bates
Geometry
419-994-4101
John Battaglia
Government, Sociology, American History
419-994-4101
Katy Baumgartner
Math 7
419-994-4101
Jennifer Baynes
Library Aide
419-994-4101
Renee Beck
English 9, Creative Writing
419-994-4101
Jay Bitner
Computer Technology, STEM
419-994-4101
Mary L. Bowers
Intervention Specialist
419-994-4101
Judy Briggs
Secretary -LHS Guidance
419-994-4101
Marissa Burd
English 10, Speech, Drama and Literature
419-994-4101
Kendra Carnegie
Agri-Science 100-400, Plant and Hort. Science, Animal Science
419-994-4101
Shannon Clokey
Art 4-8
419-994-4101
Jim Conley
Life Science
419-994-4101
Ben Drown
Calculus, Pre-Calculus
419-994-4101
Heidi Eldridge
Handicapped Aide
419-994-4101
Jenna Fisher
Intervention Specialist
419-994-4101
Mary Forbes
Language Arts 7 & 8
419-994-4101
Lindsey Frank
Intervention Specialist
419-994-4101
Jeff Frankford
Physical Education, Health
419-994-4101
Jim Gale
Science 8
419-994-4101
Casey Garver
Physical Education 9-12, Health, Transitions
419-994-4101
Ashley Gorman
Athletic Trainer
419-994-4101
Brandon Grimes
Math 8, Transitions to College Math
419-994-4101
Chris Harris
Attendance Aide, Athletic Secretary
419-994-4101
Carrie Hess-Laver
Speech Language Pathologist
419-994-4101
Cory Knoble
Aide
419-994-4101
David Lance
Guidance Counselor - LHS
419-994-4101
Ron Lance
Industrial Arts 9-12, STEM, Woods II, III, CAD
419-994-4101
Keith Lemke
Social Studies
419-994-4101
Al Mellor
Head Custodian
419-994-4101
Josh Miller
Physical Science, Geology/Astronomy, Principals of Engineering
419-994-4101
Kathy Miller
Cook
419-994-4101
Chris Peretti
Social Studies 8
419-994-4101
Alyssa Rabatin
English 8
419-994-4101
Beth Ring
School Counselor
419-994-3327
Rick Rios
Algebra I, Transitions to College Math
419-994-4101
Aimee Ross
English 12, College Composition
419-994-4101
Matt Rucki
Social Studies 7, Transitions
419-994-4101
Megan Scarberry
English 7
419-994-4101
Lisa Simmers
Spanish I, II, III
419-994-4101
Jennifer Smeltzer
Intervention Specialist
419-994-4101
Mike Snyder
Choir, General Music
419-994-4101
Peter Snyder
English 11, Journalism, Redbird
419-994-4101
David Spreng
Biology II, AP
419-994-4101
Angela Spreng
Instrumental Music
419-994-4101
Leslie Stitzlein
Handicapped Aide
419-994-4101
Eric Stoner
History 10-12, Government
419-994-4101
David Vaughan
Art I, II, III, IV, Digital Media, Drawing - LHS
419-994-4101
Dan Weber
Chemistry, Physics
419-994-4101
Seth Youngen
Algebra II, Finance and Entrepreneurship
419-994-4101